Director of Photography

Feature Films

  • Claire of the Moon (director: Nicole Conn)
  • The Juniper Tree (director: Nietzchka Keene)
  • Prey of The Chameleon (director: Fleming Fuller)
  • Trainmaster II (director: Phil Bransom)
  • The Birdkeeper (director: Lane MacWilliams)
  • Barefoot to Jerusalem (director: Nietzchka Keene)
  • Chasing Rainbows (director: Robert Morris)
  • Falling Star (director: Dennis Rockney)
  • Raw Tunes (director: Gary Levy)
  • Lifetime Contract (director: William Crane)
  • Mutant on the Bounty (director: Robert Torrance)
  • Heroine of Hell (director: Nietzchka Keene)
  • SAFE (teaser) (director: Matt Haley)
“What really makes the film [Claire of the Moon] work is that Conn, backed by imaginative cameraman Randolph Sellars, is able to create a series of poetic images… that builds toward a moment of truth as discreetly presented as it is erotic and beautiful.”
Kevin Thomas Los Angeles Times Critic
The Juniper Tree is somber and disturbing, with stark black and white cinematography that is reminiscent of early Ingmar Bergman.”
Harper Barnes St. Louis Post-Dispatch Movie Critic

Second Unit Director of Photography


Feature Films

  • Bill and Ted’s Excellent Adventure (DP: Tim Suhrstedt ASC)
  • Don’t Tell Mom the Babysitter Is Dead (DP: Tim Suhrstedt ASC)
  • Men At Work (DP: Tim Suhrstedt ASC)
  • Dead Solid Perfect (DP: Tim Surhstedt ASC)
  • House Party (DP: Peter Demme, ASC)
  • Too Much Sun (DP: Robert Yeoman ASC)
  • Dead Heat (DP: Robert Yeoman ASC)
  • Imaginary Crimes (DP: John Campbell)
  • Early Warning (DP: James Garvey)
  • Chinatown Connection (DP: Jack Anderson)
  • Flex (DP: Grant Domenico)

 

TV Drama – Movies and Series

  • Vietnam War Story (DP: Robert Yeoman ASC)
  • Double Deception (DP: Robert Yeoman ASC)
  • Johnny Bago (DP: Tim Suhrstedt ASC)
  • The Revenge of Al Capone (DP: Tim Suhrstedt ASC)
  • The Water Engine (DP: Bryan England)
  • Hang in There Willy Bill (DP: Richard Beymer)

 

 

 

“B” Camera Operator

Feature Films

  • Internal Affairs (DP: John Alonzo ASC)
  • The Favor (DP: Tim Suhrstedt ASC)
  • Split Decision (DP: Tim Suhrstedt ASC)
  • The Linguini Incident (DP: Robert Yeoman ASC)
  • Spaced Invaders (DP: James Carter ASC)
  • Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (DP: Eric Edwards)
  • Hear No Evil (DP: Steven Shaw)
  • Only You (DP: Bryan England)

TV Drama – Movies and Series

  • Little People Big World (DP: Tom Curran)
  • Marked For Murder (DP: Robert Yeoman ASC)
  • She Knows Too Much (DP: Robert Yeoman ASC)
  • Spooner (DP: Tim Suhrstead ASC)
  • The Juggler of Notre Dame (DP: Richard Beymer)
  • The Greatest Heroes of the Bible (DP: Steven Gray)